FRIDAY MORNING - SECTION A (28-APR-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 ERIC GEISE / LYNDA WEALLEANS 7 BEN WHITEHOUSE / GRAHAM CRAVEN 3 S AS 9 140 12 0 3 MOLLY O'DONOHUE / PHILIP THOMPSON 5 IRENE MULLAN / ROBINA COOPER 3 W 7H 7 100 10 2 5 ROS PUTLAND / RON KHALED 2 DARRYL LOCK / GLENDA LOCK 2 S 3C 7 50 7 5 7 DANIEL CHUA / DAN MAHER 6 THOMAS FRANCE / ROY MARTIN 3 S TD 8 50 7 5 1 BILL MORGAN / DEIRDRE GILES 1 JANETTE DAVIS / GRAHAM APPLEGATE 4 S TD 8 100 4 8 2 PAMELA RUPPIN / PETER NEVILLE 3 LOREN LEADER / MICHAEL SOUTER 5 S AS 8 150 2 10 6 DAVID EARNSHAW / STEPHEN GILLARD 4 BRIAN GAMBLE / CARMEL DENARO 4X S TD 8 300 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | 9873 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ64 | T52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | A94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T632 | KJ854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J643 | AK | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
5 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
4X by NS | -2 | -300 | 1 |