SGP2 - SECTION A (16-OCT-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Judith Corney / Nigel Cleminson 3 Michael Souter / Loren Leader 2 W 3C 7 50 11 1 4 Brian Gamble / Dan Maher 7 Derek Richards / Barbara Richards 2NT W 4H 8 120 8 4 9 Ria Bijker / Christina Bell 1 Di Rigano / Bill Morgan 2NT E 2S 11 210 0 12 10 Michael Clibbon / Kay Justice 6 James Williamson / Janelle Williamson 2 W TH 7 50 11 1 11 Wendy Tollemache / Stephen Gillard 13 Barb McGorman / Betty Bowdler 1NT N 7D 4 150 4 8 12 Neil Casey / Frances Bourke 5 DAVID EARNSHAW / DANIEL CHUA 1NT E JH 9 150 4 8 14 Maureen Kelso / Dawn Lepinath 8 Anne Ormerod / Phyllis Rankin 1NT E 3D 9 150 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | KT9 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT74 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ63 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A98 | K653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | K9762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K64 | 872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 2 |
2NT by EW | +3 | -210 | 1 |