NEW YEAR GRADED PAIRS 2024 SECTION A (9-JAN-24)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Nigel Cleminson / Shirley Burgess 9 Turgut Manli / Thomas France 4 W 5D 9 50 10 2 5 James Williamson / Janelle Williamson 1 Molly O'donohue / Philip Thompson 2 W 5D 9 140 4 8 6 Michael Souter / Penny Cory 8 Judy Blomfield / Pauline McKay 3 W 5D 8 50 10 2 7 Betty Bowdler / Jane Horvath 13 Jenny Boxer / Jan Deaville 3 W QD 9 140 4 8 10 Susan Rankin / Gill Ross 11 Sandra Berns / Su O'mahony 4 W AS 10 420 0 12 12 Robina Cooper / Irene Mullan 2 Brian Gamble / Carmel Denaro 4 W AS 9 50 10 2 14 Roy Martin / Ronda Pomeroy 3 Judith Corney / Jane Whelan 3 W 2D 9 140 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | A63 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
872 | J9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ87 | JT62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | K984 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K42 | JT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |