THURSDAY MORNING - SECTION B (18-MAY-23)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JANET ALDRIDGE / HELEN ZERPHEY 5 MARGARET HUNT / JANICE WHITESIDE 3NT E 6S 7 100 9 3 3 NEIL NIEMAND / CHRIS NIEMAND 1 SUSAN RANKIN / LISA ALCOTT 6 E 6S 10 100 9 3 5 PAULA CLEARY / RONDA POMEROY 6 JANET WILKIE / JUDY BLOMFIELD 4 E 6S 8 100 9 3 7 ROSS LAYBUTT / MAX LATIMER 2 DIANNE ELIOTT / SANDRA DEVINE 3NT E 6S 7 100 9 3 2 ROS PUTLAND / RON KHALED 7 BARBARA FLYNN / JOHN BULLION 2 W AS 9 110 3 9 4 THOMAS FRANCE / TURGUT MANLI 3 JANE WHELAN / ROBYN GREEN 3 W TD 9 110 3 9 6 SHERILLE RUSSELL / JENNIFER MASON 8 SANDRA BERNS / SU O'MAHONY 3 W 2S 10 130 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | AJT42 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K85 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | K9875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT9 | Q642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | KJ87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 2 |
6 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |