SATURDAY MORNING - SECTION B (17-JUN-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 DIANNE ELIOTT / RON KHALED 5 DARRYL LOCK / GLENDA LOCK 3NT W TH 11 460 2 10 2 NEIL NIEMAND / CHRIS NIEMAND 7 JENNY BOXER / ROBYN GREEN 3NT W 9S 9 400 6 6 3 MAUREEN KELSO / DAWN LEPINATH 2 PHYLLIS RANKIN / SEBASTIAN RACITI 3 N 7S 3 600 0 12 4 BRENDA WILSON / JANE HORVATH 4 STANIS DAVEY / ERIC GEISE 3NT W 9S 9 400 6 6 5 MOLLY O'DONOHUE / GILL ROSS 6 JANE WHELAN / JUDITH CORNEY 3NT W 9S 7 100 12 0 6 JAMES WILLIAMSON / JANELLE WILLIAMSON 1 KAY JUSTICE / SHIRLEY BURGESS 3NT W 9S 9 400 6 6 7 BRIAN GAMBLE / CARMEL DENARO 3 PAT CARROLL / JUNE BENSON 2NT W 9S 8 120 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | 98 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT542 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K432 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A98 | Q76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K32 | AQT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9 | K8654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 1 |
3 by NS | -6 | -600 | 1 |