SGP1- SECTION B (9-OCT-23)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Roy Martin / Estelle Laming 4 Robina Cooper / Derek Morris 3NT E 8D 10 630 3 9 6 Thomas France / Patricia France 11 Chloe Lauman / Kay Mukai 5 W AD 10 100 10 2 7 Warren Moore / Gary Jenkins 3 Shirley Burgess / Penny Cory 3NT W AD 7 200 12 0 8 Sandra Berns / Su O'mahony 10 Clive Humphries / Cathy Mathieson 4 E 8D 10 620 7 5 9 Jan Deaville / Pauline Curtis 2 Ronny Tollemache / Patricia Carroll 4 E 9D 10 620 7 5 12 Turgut Manli / Adele Munro 13 Helen Zerphey / Sandra Devine 3NT E 9D 10 630 3 9 14 John Bullion / Graham Craven 5 Pam Burke / Avra Bowler 3NT E 4D 11 660 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | J875 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | AKQT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ85 | Q2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | Q762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK7542 | 83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |