MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (12-JUN-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 DEREK RICHARDS / BARBARA RICHARDS 1 AVRA BOWLER / PAM BURKE 2NT E JC 7 50 8 4 2 DAWN LEPINATH / MAUREEN KELSO 3 CLIVE HUMPHRIES / CATHY MATHIESON 1NT E JC 8 120 0 12 3 JOHN BULLION / WARREN MOORE 5 BRIAN GAMBLE / DAN MAHER 1NT E 3C 7 90 3 9 4 THOMAS FRANCE / PAT FRANCE 7 LYN BROWN / CARMEL DENARO 1NT E TC 7 90 3 9 5 NOLA DAWS / PAT CARROLL 2 BARB MCGORMAN / COLLEEN BRIGGS 1NT E 3C 6 50 8 4 6 STEPHEN GILLARD / WENDY TOLLEMACHE 4 FRANCES BOURKE / NEIL CASEY 2NT E 3C 7 50 8 4 7 MOLLY O'DONOHUE / PHILIP THOMPSON 6 DARRYL LOCK / GLENDA LOCK 2NT E 3C 6 100 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | KT63 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K87 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ | 984 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT932 | A6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ | 9872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | Q962 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |