NEW YEAR GRADED PAIRS 2024 SECTION A (9-JAN-24)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
8 Judy Blomfield / Pauline McKay 10 Susan Rankin / Gill Ross 3NT E QH 11 460 1 11 9 Turgut Manli / Thomas France 2 Brian Gamble / Carmel Denaro 3NT E QH 11 460 1 11 1 Molly O'donohue / Philip Thompson 4 Nigel Cleminson / Shirley Burgess 3NT E QH 9 400 6 6 6 Michael Souter / Penny Cory 11 Sandra Berns / Su O'mahony 3NT E QD 9 400 6 6 14 Roy Martin / Ronda Pomeroy 5 James Williamson / Janelle Williamson 3NT E 6H 9 400 6 6 7 Betty Bowdler / Jane Horvath 3 Judith Corney / Jane Whelan 3NT E QH 8 50 11 1 12 Robina Cooper / Irene Mullan 13 Jenny Boxer / Jan Deaville 3NT E 2H 8 50 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | A93 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T94 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T842 | KQ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
753 | AK | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9 | K732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T42 | AK75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 2 |