NEW YEAR GRADED PAIRS 2024 SECTION A (9-JAN-24)
Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Molly O'donohue / Philip Thompson 4 Nigel Cleminson / Shirley Burgess 4 W JD 10 620 6 6 6 Michael Souter / Penny Cory 11 Sandra Berns / Su O'mahony 4 W JD 11 650 2 10 7 Betty Bowdler / Jane Horvath 3 Judith Corney / Jane Whelan 3 W TC 9 140 12 0 8 Judy Blomfield / Pauline McKay 10 Susan Rankin / Gill Ross 4 W 3D 10 620 6 6 9 Turgut Manli / Thomas France 2 Brian Gamble / Carmel Denaro 4 W 2H 10 620 6 6 12 Robina Cooper / Irene Mullan 13 Jenny Boxer / Jan Deaville 4 W 3D 12 680 0 12 14 Roy Martin / Ronda Pomeroy 5 James Williamson / Janelle Williamson 3NT W 6C 9 600 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 25 | A2 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
862 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ65 | 987 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T93 | K4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | KQ874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK2 | Q93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 3 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 1 |