FRIDAY MORNING - SECTION A (28-APR-23)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 BILL MORGAN / DEIRDRE GILES 3 LOREN LEADER / MICHAEL SOUTER 5 W AC 13 640 6 6 2 PAMELA RUPPIN / PETER NEVILLE 5 IRENE MULLAN / ROBINA COOPER 4 E 5C 12 680 2 10 3 MOLLY O'DONOHUE / PHILIP THOMPSON 7 BEN WHITEHOUSE / GRAHAM CRAVEN 3 E TC 10 170 10 2 4 ERIC GEISE / LYNDA WEALLEANS 1 JANETTE DAVIS / GRAHAM APPLEGATE 3 E TC 11 200 8 4 5 ROS PUTLAND / RON KHALED 4 BRIAN GAMBLE / CARMEL DENARO 3 N AH 9 140 12 0 6 DAVID EARNSHAW / STEPHEN GILLARD 6 THOMAS FRANCE / ROY MARTIN 4 E 3C 12 680 2 10 8 SHIRLEY BURGESS / NIGEL CLEMINSON 2 DARRYL LOCK / GLENDA LOCK 4 E 4D 12 680 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | AQ75 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
862 | T3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | AKQT973 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT32 | Q965 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
5 by EW | +2 | -640 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 3 |