NEW YEAR GRADED PAIRS 2024 SECTION A (9-JAN-24)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Brian Gamble / Carmel Denaro 7 Betty Bowdler / Jane Horvath 2 S TD 8 110 2 10 3 Judith Corney / Jane Whelan 12 Robina Cooper / Irene Mullan 1NT N 6D 10 180 12 0 4 Nigel Cleminson / Shirley Burgess 6 Michael Souter / Penny Cory 2 S AD 9 140 7 5 5 James Williamson / Janelle Williamson 11 Sandra Berns / Su O'mahony 2 S 9C 9 140 7 5 8 Judy Blomfield / Pauline McKay 9 Turgut Manli / Thomas France 3 S AD 7 100 0 12 10 Susan Rankin / Gill Ross 13 Jenny Boxer / Jan Deaville 2 S AD 9 140 7 5 14 Roy Martin / Ronda Pomeroy 1 Molly O'donohue / Philip Thompson 3 S AH 9 140 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | 852 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T54 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | QJ964 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | J76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT953 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K974 | T32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 3 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |