MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (12-JUN-23)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 DEREK RICHARDS / BARBARA RICHARDS 1 AVRA BOWLER / PAM BURKE 2NT S 2D 6 200 4 8 5 NOLA DAWS / PAT CARROLL 2 BARB MCGORMAN / COLLEEN BRIGGS 3NT E AC 5 400 12 0 2 DAWN LEPINATH / MAUREEN KELSO 3 CLIVE HUMPHRIES / CATHY MATHIESON 5X S AS 9 500 0 12 6 STEPHEN GILLARD / WENDY TOLLEMACHE 4 FRANCES BOURKE / NEIL CASEY 3 W 3S 10 130 8 4 3 JOHN BULLION / WARREN MOORE 5 BRIAN GAMBLE / DAN MAHER 4 S AS 10 130 10 2 7 MOLLY O'DONOHUE / PHILIP THOMPSON 6 DARRYL LOCK / GLENDA LOCK 6X S AS 11 200 4 8 4 THOMAS FRANCE / PAT FRANCE 7 LYN BROWN / CARMEL DENARO 5 S TD 9 200 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | 3 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT642 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ64 | KT85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | KJ753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T987532 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -4 | 400 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
5 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
6X by NS | -1 | -200 | 1 |
5X by NS | -2 | -500 | 1 |