MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (29-MAY-23)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ROS PUTLAND / RON KHALED 7 PHYLLIS RANKIN / ANNE ORMEROD 3 N AH 10 130 10 2 2 MAUREEN KELSO / DAWN LEPINATH 2 PAULINE CURTIS / JAN DEAVILLE 2 E AC 7 100 7 5 3 ROY MARTIN / SU O'MAHONY 4 MICHAEL SOUTER / DELL ELKINGTON 2 E KS 8 110 1 11 4 MOLLY O'DONOHUE / PHILIP THOMPSON 6 DIANNE ELIOTT / Penny CORY 1NT N 7H 10 180 12 0 5 KEITH ORMEROD / JAMES WILLIAMSON 1 DEREK MORRIS / ROBINA COOPER 4 S KH 9 50 4 8 6 DEREK RICHARDS / BARBARA RICHARDS 3 LYN BROWN / CARMEL DENARO 2 E 9D 8 110 1 11 7 RIA BIJKER / CHRISTINA BELL 5 NIGEL CLEMINSON / JUDITH CORNEY 2 E 2D 7 100 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | T86 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ83 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7542 | AJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | AT7542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K653 | JT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
764 | K5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |