THURSDAY MORNING - SECTION B (18-MAY-23)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JANET ALDRIDGE / HELEN ZERPHEY 8 SANDRA BERNS / SU O'MAHONY 4 E 5D 10 620 1 11 2 ROS PUTLAND / RON KHALED 2 DIANNE ELIOTT / SANDRA DEVINE 4 W TD 9 100 10 2 3 NEIL NIEMAND / CHRIS NIEMAND 4 GRAHAM APPLEGATE / JUDI HUTCHINSON 4 E JC 9 100 10 2 4 THOMAS FRANCE / TURGUT MANLI 6 JANET WILKIE / JUDY BLOMFIELD 4 E JC 10 620 1 11 5 PAULA CLEARY / RONDA POMEROY 1 SUSAN RANKIN / LISA ALCOTT 3 E 2H 10 170 4 8 6 SHERILLE RUSSELL / JENNIFER MASON 3 JANE WHELAN / ROBYN GREEN 4 W 9H 9 100 10 2 7 ROSS LAYBUTT / MAX LATIMER 5 MARGARET HUNT / JANICE WHITESIDE 2 E 2H 9 140 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | KJ | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
965 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT7 | 986542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A43 | QT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | Q4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A932 | K4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ6532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |