SGP2 - SECTION A (16-OCT-23)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Michael Souter / Loren Leader 4 Brian Gamble / Dan Maher 3NT S 8H 7 200 1 11 5 DAVID EARNSHAW / DANIEL CHUA 8 Anne Ormerod / Phyllis Rankin 3NT S 3S 7 200 1 11 10 Michael Clibbon / Kay Justice 2 Judith Corney / Nigel Cleminson 3NT S 8S 8 100 5 7 11 Wendy Tollemache / Stephen Gillard 7 Derek Richards / Barbara Richards 2NT N JC 8 120 10 2 12 Neil Casey / Frances Bourke 1 Di Rigano / Bill Morgan 3NT S 8S 8 100 5 7 13 Barb McGorman / Betty Bowdler 6 James Williamson / Janelle Williamson 2 E QH 6 200 12 0 14 Maureen Kelso / Dawn Lepinath 9 Ria Bijker / Christina Bell 2 N TS 8 110 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | KQ5 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ52 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87632 | T4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
843 | K97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
864 | KQ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | KQJ94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 2 |