SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (10-JUN-23)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 DIANNE ELIOTT / RON KHALED 8 MOLLY O'DONOHUE / GILL ROSS 4 N AC 4 300 5 7 2 DOV BERNS / SANDRA BERNS 2 JENNY BOXER / ROBYN GREEN 5 E JH 11 400 1 11 3 NEIL NIEMAND / CHRIS NIEMAND 4 ADELE MUNRO / MICHAEL CLIBBON 5 W AS 11 400 1 11 4 BRIAN GAMBLE / CARMEL DENARO 6 STANIS DAVEY / ERIC GEISE 5 N 2H 10 50 8 4 5 DAWN LEPINATH / MAUREEN KELSO 1 KAY JUSTICE / SHIRLEY BURGESS 5 W AH 10 50 11 1 6 COLLEEN BRIGGS / MAUDEY HAIR 3 BRENDA WILSON / Jane Horvath 5 W AH 10 50 11 1 7 DEBORAH THOMAS / PHILIP THOMPSON 5 DARRYL LOCK / GLENDA LOCK 5X S AD 9 300 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | AK983 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9653 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | J7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | KQT42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK2 | Q7654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ876543 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -6 | -300 | 1 |
5X by NS | -2 | -300 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -400 | 1 |