Club logo
Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Results Photos Documents Contact

MONDAY MORNING - SECTION A (1-NOV-21)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 Ros Putland / Ron Khaled1 Jan Deaville / Robina Cooper4D S9H10130  204 
3 Dawn Lepinath / Maureen Kelso7 Pauline Curtis / Susan Gilbert5D S9H10 50 816 
4 Brian Gamble / Deborah Thomas9 Lois Mawter / Val Watkins5HX EAD10100  186 
5 Daniel Chua / Greg Nolan11 Phyllis Rankin / Anne Ormerod3NT N8H10430  240 
6 DI RIGANO / David Fulcher13 Lyn Brown / Carmel Denaro4H E8S950  1410 
7 Marianne Ross / Susan Harris15 Thomas France / Pat France5H E3S1050  1410 
8 Dan Maher / Janice Argent2 Neil Casey / Barb McGorman5HX EKD9300  222 
9 Nola Daws / Pat Carroll4 Stephen Gillard / Wendy Tollemache4H EKD10 420 321 
10 Max Latimer / Ronny Tollemache6 Betty Bowdler / Carradine Lucas4H E8S950  1410 
11 Clive Humphries / Cathy Mathieson8 Avra Bowler / Pam Burke5D S3H10 50 816 
12 Molly O'Donohue / Philip Thompson10 Kerry Gunn / Donna Noble4SX NKH7 500 024 
13 Trevor Rayfield / Paul Elkington12 Michael Souter / Dell Elkington4H EAD10 420 321 
14 Cecelia Hains / Judith Corney14 Kay Justice / Shirley Burgess5D S9H10 50 816 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1SA9542 Dlr: N
HA6 Vul: None
DT92
CAQ3
ST6  SKQJ7
H93  HKQT8742
DQ54  D
CT98652  CK4
S83
HJ5
DAKJ8763
CJ7
 
 CDHSNT
N-4-13   14 
S-4-13  2 14
E1-3--   10 
W--3--

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by NS+14301
5HX by EW-23001
4D by NS=1301
5HX by EW-11001
5H by EW-1501
4H by EW-1502
5D by NS-1-503
4H by EW=-4202
4SX by NS-3-5001

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format