Club logo
Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Results Photos Documents Contact

TUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (23-NOV-21)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 Ann Shotter / Cathy Mathieson1 Phyllis Rankin / Dianne Whimp6C NKD13940  211 
2 Sandra Devine / Helen Zerphey5 Paula Cleary / Ole Mosegaard5C SAD13440  139 
3 Lisa Alcott / Robina Cooper7 Barbara Flynn / Peter Flanagan4S NKD8 100 220 
4 Marj Lower / Ronda Pomeroy9 Margaret Hunt / Brenda Wilson5S N9C11450  175 
5 Colin Gorton / Sebastian Raciti11 Graham Applegate / David Crocker3S N9C11200  814 
6 Jan Priest / Nigel Cleminson13 Bruce Johnman / Max Latimer4D WAC950  616 
7 Ben Whitehouse / Jennifer Mason2 Jan Peacock / Richard Peacock5NT NKD8 150 022 
8 JANETTE DAVIS / ADA KRAWCZYK4 Susan Rankin / Heather Pollock5C SAD13440  139 
9 Glynis Hendricks / Janet Wilkie6 Rachel Milton / Gabriel Ruhland6C SAD13940  211 
10 Bruce Donaldson / Chris Maw8 SHERILLE RUSSELL / THOMAS FRANCE5C SAD12420  1012 
11 Michael Souter / Loren Leader10 Dana Peterson / John Peterson3NT SJD8 50 418 
12 Neal Healy / Robyn Esdale12 Myrna Levick / Jill Christensen5S N3D11450  175 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1SAQ9854 Dlr: N
HAT3 Vul: None
D
CAKT2
SK2  SJT63
H9852  HQJ6
DAQJ542  DKT963
C5  C9
S7
HK74
D87
CQJ87643
 
 CDHSNT
N7-251   17 
S7-141  10 7
E-1---   6 
W-1---

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
6C by NS+19401
6C by NS+19401
5S by NS=4502
5C by NS+24402
5C by NS+14201
3S by NS+22001
4D by EW-1501
3NT by NS-1-501
4S by NS-2-1001
5NT by NS-3-1501

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format