THURSDAY MORNING - SECTION B (19-OCT-23)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SUSAN RANKIN / ROBYN ESDALE 8 PAULA CLEARY / RONDA POMEROY 2 W AC 8 110 4 8 2 MARJ LOWER / HELEN ZERPHEY 2 FRANCES BOURKE / JUDY BLOMFIELD 2 W AC 10 130 0 12 3 GLYNIS HENDRICKS / COLIN GORTON 4 GRAHAM APPLEGATE / JUDI HUTCHINSON 2 N TS 7 100 9 3 4 ROSS LAYBUTT / DIANE LAYBUTT 6 DAVID EARNSHAW / KIKU MUKAI 3 W KC 9 110 4 8 5 JAN DEAVILLE / PAULINE CURTIS 1 JANE WHELAN / ROBYN GREEN 3 W AC 9 110 4 8 6 GREG LEWIS / JOHN BULLION 3 BARBARA FLYNN / JANET ALDRIDGE 2 N TS 7 100 9 3 7 GARY JENKINS / MAX LATIMER 5 MARGARET HUNT / JANICE WHITESIDE 2 W 7H 7 50 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | QJ94 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK862 | T3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | KQT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ2 | 9875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | Q62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 1 |