TUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (9-APR-24)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JANET ALDRIDGE / SANDRA DEVINE 6 ALI FERNANDEZ / ROSS POLLOCK 3NT S 4D 10 630 10 2 2 SANDRA BERNS / NIGEL CLEMINSON 1 DIANNE ELIOTT / HELEN ZERPHEY 2NT S 6C 8 120 6 6 3 MOLLY O'DONOHUE / JOY PULFORD 3 SAMMY ZIADA / WILMY ZIADA 3NT S 4S 8 100 2 10 4 JANET WILKIE / GLYNIS HENDRICKS 5 ANGUS HENDERSON / DI HENDERSON 3NT S 6C 9 600 8 4 5 RON RUHLAND / CHRIS MAW 7 ADELE MUNRO / GRAHAM APPLEGATE 3NT S 6C 11 660 12 0 6 PETER FLANAGAN / BARBARA FLYNN 2 BETTY BOWDLER / JANE HORVATH 3NT S QC 8 100 2 10 7 NEAL HEALY / ROBYN ESDALE 4 ROBERT BLAND / SU O'MAHONY 3NT S 4D 8 100 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | 92 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT97 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K864 | AT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | 6432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A954 | 763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ6 | 852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 3 |