TUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (9-APR-24)
Board No: 21
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JANET ALDRIDGE / SANDRA DEVINE 4 ROBERT BLAND / SU O'MAHONY 3NT N 9S 8 100 0 12 2 SANDRA BERNS / NIGEL CLEMINSON 6 ALI FERNANDEZ / ROSS POLLOCK 3NT S 2H 10 630 7 5 3 MOLLY O'DONOHUE / JOY PULFORD 1 DIANNE ELIOTT / HELEN ZERPHEY 3NT N 2S 10 630 7 5 4 JANET WILKIE / GLYNIS HENDRICKS 3 SAMMY ZIADA / WILMY ZIADA 3NT S 2H 10 630 7 5 5 RON RUHLAND / CHRIS MAW 5 ANGUS HENDERSON / DI HENDERSON 3NT S 2H 10 630 7 5 6 PETER FLANAGAN / BARBARA FLYNN 7 ADELE MUNRO / GRAHAM APPLEGATE 3NT S 2H 9 600 2 10 7 NEAL HEALY / ROBYN ESDALE 2 BETTY BOWDLER / JANE HORVATH 3NT S 7H 11 660 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 21 | J73 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T84 | 9652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K752 | QT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K54 | Q86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
542 | T63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 21 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 3 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |