TUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (9-APR-24)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JANET ALDRIDGE / SANDRA DEVINE 1 DIANNE ELIOTT / HELEN ZERPHEY 3X N AH 8 100 6 6 2 SANDRA BERNS / NIGEL CLEMINSON 3 SAMMY ZIADA / WILMY ZIADA 4X N KD 8 300 3 9 3 MOLLY O'DONOHUE / JOY PULFORD 5 ANGUS HENDERSON / DI HENDERSON 2 N AH 8 110 10 2 4 JANET WILKIE / GLYNIS HENDRICKS 7 ADELE MUNRO / GRAHAM APPLEGATE 4 W AS 9 100 8 4 5 RON RUHLAND / CHRIS MAW 2 BETTY BOWDLER / JANE HORVATH 4X N AH 8 300 3 9 6 PETER FLANAGAN / BARBARA FLYNN 4 ROBERT BLAND / SU O'MAHONY 3NT E TS 9 600 0 12 7 NEAL HEALY / ROBYN ESDALE 6 ALI FERNANDEZ / ROSS POLLOCK 3 E 6S 7 200 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | AQ9542 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
943 | AQJT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ52 | K94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9862 | QJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3X by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4X by NS | -2 | -300 | 2 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |