FRIDAY MORNING - SECTION A (12-APR-24)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JUDITH CORNEY / JANE WHELAN 5 SU O'MAHONY / ROY MARTIN 3NT N 4C 10 430 7 5 2 ROSS LAYBUTT / DIANE LAYBUTT 7 LOREN LEADER / MICHAEL SOUTER 3NT N 4C 10 430 7 5 3 THOMAS FRANCE / JENE JONES 1 LISA ALCOTT / JANE HORVATH 3NT N 4C 11 460 12 0 4 GARY JENKINS / GREG NOLAN 3 JOHN FLORENCE / ERIC GEISE 3NT N 3C 10 430 7 5 5 MERIT MORGAN / STEPHEN CHESHIRE 6 BRENDA WILSON / JOHN BULLION 3NT S 6C 9 400 1 11 6 DAN MAHER / CARMEL DENARO 8 BEN WHITEHOUSE / GRAHAM CRAVEN 3NT N 6D 10 430 7 5 7 SANDRA BERNS / ROBINA COOPER 2 JANETTE DAVIS / GRAHAM APPLEGATE 3NT N 7S 9 400 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | KJ64 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T932 | 75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J75 | KQT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | AT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT76 | J8543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 4 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |