MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (28-MAR-22)
Board No: 31
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
3 Barbara Flynn / Su O'Mahony | 8 Lois Mawter / Val Watkins | 1NT S | 2H | 6 | 100 | 4 | 18 | |||
13 Susan Gilbert / Pauline Curtis | 2 Nigel Cleminson / Judith Corney | 2 S | 2H | 9 | 110 | 10 | 12 | |||
8 Nola Daws / Pat Carroll | 5 Pauline McKay / Judy Blomfield | 2NT S | JH | 9 | 150 | 13 | 9 | |||
5 DAN MAHER / GREG NOLAN | 12 Jene Jones / Christina Bell | 2 E | AH | 6 | 100 | 8 | 14 | |||
7 Trevor White / Ronny Tollemache | 3 Neil Casey / Frances Bourke | 2 E | KH | 7 | 50 | 6 | 16 | |||
1 Ros Putland / Ron Khaled | 4 Warren Moore / Gary Jenkins | 3NT S | JH | 9 | 600 | 17 | 5 | |||
4 Chris Mayfield / David Earnshaw | 10 Betty Bowdler / Carradine Lucas | 3NT S | 9H | 11 | 660 | 22 | 0 | |||
9 Carmel Denaro / Lyn Brown | 7 Stephen Gillard / Wendy Tollemache | 3NT S | JH | 10 | 630 | 20 | 2 | |||
10 Ria Bijker / Deborah Thomas | 9 Avra Bowler / Pam Burke | 3NT S | 2H | 6 | 300 | 1 | 21 | |||
11 Molly O'Donohue / Philip Thompson | 11 Michael Souter / Dell Elkington | 3NT S | JH | 6 | 300 | 1 | 21 | |||
6 Thomas France / Pat France | 1 Jan Deaville / Robina Cooper | 3 E | KH | 6 | 150 | 13 | 9 | |||
2 David Fulcher / Greg Nolan | 6 Dawn Lepinath / Maureen Kelso | 5 S | AS | 11 | 600 | 17 | 5 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 31 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
3 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -3 | -300 | 2 |