MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (26-SEP-22)
Board No: 36
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
3 Paul Elkington / Stephen Gillard | 7 Avra Bowler / Pam Burke | 3 N | AS | 7 | 200 | 1 | 21 | |||
11 Molly O'Donohue / Philip Thompson | 10 Dennis Kennedy / Genevieve Balzary | 4X N | AC | 9 | 200 | 1 | 21 | |||
1 Ros Putland / Ron Khaled | 3 David Fulcher / Carol Ludlow | 4 N | 7H | 9 | 100 | 6 | 16 | |||
7 Barb McGorman / Pat Carroll | 2 Thomas France / Pat France | 3 N | JH | 8 | 100 | 6 | 16 | |||
8 Lois Mawter / Val Watkins | 4 Derek Morris / Robina Cooper | 3 N | AC | 8 | 100 | 6 | 16 | |||
4 Maureen Kelso / Dawn Lepinath | 9 Kay Justice / Shirley Burgess | 2 N | AS | 8 | 90 | 10 | 12 | |||
9 Gary Jenkins / Warren Moore | 6 Trevor White / Kiku Mukai | 3 N | AS | 9 | 110 | 12 | 10 | |||
6 Daniel Chua / Greg Nolan | 13 Brian Gamble / Christina Bell | 2 N | AS | 10 | 130 | 15 | 7 | |||
10 Derek Richards / Barbara Richards | 8 Phyllis Rankin / Anne Ormerod | 3 N | AS | 10 | 130 | 15 | 7 | |||
5 Frances Bourke / Neil Casey | 11 Michael Souter / Dell Elkington | 3 S | 9H | 9 | 140 | 18 | 4 | |||
12 Susan Gilbert / Pauline Curtis | 12 Betty Bowdler / Carradine Lucas | 3 N | AC | 10 | 170 | 20 | 2 | |||
2 Bill Morgan / Di Rigano | 5 Chloe Lauman / Kay Mukai | 2NT N | AS | 10 | 180 | 22 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 36 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
4X by NS | -1 | -200 | 1 |